Switching

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch

DGS-1024D

The DGS-1024D is a 24-Port Gigabit Switch that delivers power, performance, and reliability in one cost-effective, space-saving design. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. The versatile and compact 1RU height design of the DGS-1024D enables the device to be rackmounted in a standard 19-inch rack while conserving valuable rack space.

  • Gigabit Ports
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Metal

24-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Rackmount Switch with 2 Gigabit Ports

DES-1026G

The DES-1026G is an unmanaged 10/100 Mbps switch designed to enhance workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. It provides 24 10/100Mbps ports for workstation connection, plus 2 copper/SFP Gigabit combo ports for server and uplink deployment.

  • 10/100 Fast Ethernet Ports
  • Gigabit Ports
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Metal

2-Port 100Base-FX Fiber Module

DES-102F

The DES-102F is an optional slide in module for the DSS-24+ Switch, and provides a two port 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet connection. The DES-102F utilizes SC type port connectors over multimode fiber.

28-Port Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch, including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP

DES-1210-28

The D-Link DES-1210 Series is the latest generation of Web Smart switches to feature D-Link Green technology.  These switches integrate advanced management and security functions that provide performance and scalability.  The DES-1210-28 is equipped with 24 10/100Mbps ports, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports. 

28-Port PoE Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch, including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP

DES-1210-28P

The D-Link DES-1210 Series is the latest generation of Web Smart switches to feature D-Link Green technology.  These switches integrate advanced management and security functions that provide performance and scalability.  The DES-1210-28P is equipped with 24 10/100Mbps PoE ports, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports. 

52-Port Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch, including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP

DES-1210-52

The D-Link DES-1210 Series is the latest generation of Web Smart switches to feature D-Link Green technology.  These switches integrate advanced management and security functions that provide performance and scalability.  The DES-1210-52 is equipped with 48 10/100Mbps ports, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports. 

10-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch including 2 Gigabit combo BASE-T/SFP Ports

DGS-3000-10TC

The DGS-3000-10TC is a small and compact, yet fully managed, 10-port, Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It provides wired Gigabit speed access for campus and metro networks. The 1U high DGS-3000-10TC can be installed almost anywhere, including desktops, equipment racks, and telecom cabinets. The smaller dimensions provide better air flow in limited spaces and also make cable management easier.

24-Port Managed Gigabit Stackable L2+ PoE Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

DGS-3120-24PC


• 20 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports (RJ45)
• 4 x Gigabit Combo ports (RJ45/SFP)
• 2 x 10GbE Stacking ports (CX4)
• Power over Ethernet 802.3af / 802.3at

24-Port Managed Gigabit Stackable L2+ Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

DGS-3120-24TC


• 20 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports (RJ45)
• 4 x Gigabit Combo ports (RJ45/SFP)
• 2 x 10GbE Stacking ports (CX4)

48-Port Managed Gigabit Stackable L2+ PoE Switch including 4 Combo SFP ports

DGS-3120-48PC


• 44 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports (RJ45)
• 4 x Gigabit Combo ports (RJ45/SFP)
• 2 x 10GbE Stacking ports (CX4)
• Power over Ethernet 802.3af / 802.3at