Meet our new Connected Home smart devices. They make your home brighter, smarter, and more in tune with you.  Join our email list for the latest D-Link news, discounts, giveaways, and more!

Network and Switch Accessories

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

10/100 Fast Ethernet Desktop PCI Adapter

DFE-530TX+



  • Wired Connectivity – Connect to a wired network and surf the web with your desktop PC
  • Advanced Features – Wake-on LAN can remotely wake your PC from anywhere on the network
  • Simple Setup – Windows OS automatically detects the adapter for easy installation

  • Fast Ethernet
  • PCI

1-Port 10/100 Power over Ethernet Splitter 5V/12V

DWL-P50

Overview  The DWL-P50 1-Port 10/100 Power over Ethernet Splitter 5V/12V is designed to supply operational power to surveillance cameras and wireless LAN devices such as access points, bridges, and routers. It enables power to be delivered over the network via an Ethernet cable, eliminating the need to locate the destination device near to an existing […]

  • 1
  • 802.3af

2-Port 100Base-FX Fiber Module

DES-102F

The DES-102F is an optional slide in module for the DSS-24+ Switch, and provides a two port 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet connection. The DES-102F utilizes SC type port connectors over multimode fiber.

8-Port 10G SFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8XS

The DXS-3600-EM-8XS expansion module provides an additional eight (8) 10GbE SFP+ ports for the DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S managed switches.

8-Port 1000BASE-T Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-8T

The DXS-3600-EM-8T expansion module provides an additional eight (8) 10/100/1000BASE-T ports for the DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S managed switches.

4-Port 10GBASE-T Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-4XT

The DXS-3600-EM-4XT expansion module provides an additional four (4) 10GBASE-T ports for the DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S managed switches.

4-Port 40G QSFP+ Expansion Module for DXS-3600

DXS-3600-EM-4QXS

The DXS-3600-EM-4QXS expansion module provides an addtional four (4) 40Gbps ports for the DXS-3600-16S and DXS-3600-32S managed switches.

2-Port 120G Stacking Module for DXS-3600-32S

DXS-3600-EM-STACK

The DXS-3600-EM-STACK stacking module provides 2 x 120G CXP ports for stacking the DXS-3600-32S managed aggregation switch.  It must be used in conjunction with DEM-CB50CXP 50cm 120G CXP stacking cable.

Standard Image to Enhanced Image Upgrade License for the DGS-3620-28SC Switch

DGS-3620-28SC-SE-LIC

Standard Image (SI) to Enhanced Image (EI) Upgrade License for the DGS-3620 Managed Switch.

Standard Image to Enhanced Image Upgrade License for the DGS-3620-28TC Switch

DGS-3620-28TC-SE-LIC

Standard Image (SI) to Enhanced Image (EI) Upgrade License for the DGS-3620 Managed Switch.