Network and Switch Accessories

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

1m 40G Direct Attach Copper Cable for DXS-3600-EM-4QXS

DEM-CB100QXS

The DEM-CB100QXS is a 1 meter 40GbE Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cable used with the DXS-3600-EM-4QXS module.  It has QSFP+ connectors at both ends.

  • 100 cm
  • DXS-3600 Series
  • QSFP+

1m 40G Direct Attach Copper Fan-out Cable for DXS-3600-EM-4QXS

DEM-CB100QXS-4XS

The DEM-CB100QXS-4XS is a 1 meter 40GbE Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cable used with the DXS-3600-EM-4QXS module.  It has a QSFP+ connector at one end and four (4) 10GbE SFP+ connectors at the other end.

  • DGS-3420 Series
  • DGS-3620 Series
  • DXS-3600 Series
  • QSFP+

50 cm 120G CXP Stacking Cable for DXS-3600-32S

DEM-CB50CXP

The DEM-CB50CXP is a 1/2 meter 120GbE Direct Attach Copper (DAC) stacking cable used with the DXS-3600-EM-STACK module. It has CXP connectors at both ends.

  • 50 cm
  • CXP
  • DXS-3600 Series

D-View 7 Network Management System

DV-700

The D-View 7 Network Management System is a comprehensive standards-based management tool designed to centrally manage critical network characteristics such as availability, reliability, and resilience, in a consistent way. Flexible and versatile, D-View 7 uses cutting edge web technology to provide a comprehensive software toolbox that can be accessed without the need to install software onto the client.

10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter

DMC-G01LC
  • 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX / 1000BASE-T RJ-45 copper port
  • 100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-X SFP port
  • Use multimode SFP or single-mode SFP

Gigabit Ethernet POE+ RJ45 Indoor 10kA Surge Protector

DPE-SP110I

• 10 kA impulse discharge current
• Suitable for all PoE equipment and Ethernet devices
• 10/100/1000 Mbps connection up to 100 meters
• PoE Passthrough
• Surge Compliance
• IEC 61643-21
• IEC 61000-4-5
• ITU-T K-Series

Gigabit Ethernet POE+ RJ45 Outdoor 10kA Surge Protector

DPE-SP110

• 10 kA impulse discharge current
• Suitable for all PoE equipment and Ethernet devices
• IP66-rated water and dust-resistant casing
• 10/100/1000 Mbps connection up to 100 meters
• PoE Passthrough
• Surge Compliance
• IEC 61643-21
• IEC 61000-4-5
• ITU-T K-Series