Meet our new Connected Home smart devices. They make your home brighter, smarter, and more in tune with you.  Join our email list for the latest D-Link news, discounts, giveaways, and more!

Network and Switch Accessories

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

DEM-432XT-DD

• IEEE:  10GBASE-LR
• Speed:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Media type:  Single-mode fiber
• Wavelength:  1310nm
• Form factor:  SFP+
• Optical connector:  Duplex LC

589 Watt Redundant Power Supply for D-Link Managed Switches

DPS-700

Redundant Power Supply keeps your switch online in case of Power Supply Failure.  1+1 PoE Budget allows you to extend your PoE budget by 370 Watts on supported switches.  Rack Mountable for ease of installation.

10GBASE-LRM Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

DEM-435XT-DD

• IEEE:  10GBASE-LRM
• Speed:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Media type:  Multimode fiber
• Wavelength:  1310nm
• Form factor:  SFP+
• Optical connector:  Duplex LC

1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

DGS-712

• IEEE:  1000BASE-T
• Speed:  1000 Mbps
• Media type:  CAT5 or better
• Form factor:  SFP
• Connector:  RJ-45

2 Slot Rack-mount Chassis for select D-Link DPS Redundant Power Supplies

DPS-800

The DPS-800 1U Rack Mount Chassis holds 2 Redundant Power Supply Units and is compatible with the DPS-200, DPS-200A, DPS-500 and DPS-500A redundant power supplies.

8 Slot Rack-mount Chassis for select D-Link DPS Redundant Power Supplies

DPS-900

The DPS-900 Chassis is specially designed to hold up to 8 DPS-500 or DPS-200 Redundant Power Supply Units (RPSU) allowing a convenient mounting solution for multiple RPSUs into a rack.

1-Port Gigabit PoE Injector

DPE-301GI

• Facilitates deployment of PoE devices where power outlets are not available
• Reduces installation and network equipment costs by eliminating the need for electrical wiring
• Provides power over existing network cabling to PoE devices such as access points, IP cameras, and IP phones
• Lightweight, compact and easy to install
• Supports 802.3af / 802.3at
• 10/100/1000 interface provides flexibility for all types of connections

 

1-Port Gigabit PoE Splitter

DPE-301GS

• Converts incoming power from a PoE switch or injector to low-voltage DC power
• Ideal for non-PoE access points, IP cameras and VoIP phones
• Supports 5V, 9V and 12V via selectable switch
• Lightweight, compact and easy to install
• Supports 802.3af / 802.3at
• 10/100/1000 interface provides flexibility for all types of connections

 

Dual Port 10GBASE-T RJ45 PCI Express Adapter

DXE-820T

  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet over Copper
  • Dual Port 10GBASE-T RJ45
  • Designed for high-speed PCI Express bus architecture
  • Offers increased bandwidth, reliability, and more functionality than standard PCI network cards
  • Allows throughput at rates up to 40 Gbps

10/100/1000 Gigabit Desktop PCI Adapter

DGE-530T



  • Wired Connectivity – Get your desktop computer online with Gigabit speed
  • Advanced Features – Wake-on-LAN allows you to remotely wake up your PC from anywhere on the network
  • Simple Setup – Get your adapter up and running in minutes

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • PCI