Switching

A network switch for every business need
D-Link offers an impressive suite of business class switches that provide the foundation for a full range of high-value network solutions.

Built on the strength of these D-Link Network Switches, specific network solutions can help small and medium-size businesses, hospitals, schools, universities and government agencies meet the challenge of growing demands and shrinking resources.

From enabling physical security to managing an end-to-end wireless infrastructure or protecting and storing sensitive data, D-Link Network Switches provide the basis for secure and reliable business networks.

Unmanaged
Just plug it in and turn it on. No configuration necessary. Unmanaged Switches are cost effective and ideal for smaller networking needs. Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet (10/100) models are available. Many models also support Power over Ethernet for powering devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. Choose the switch that’s right for your networking needs.

Smart Managed
Managed via browser-based Graphical User Interface (GUI), Smart switches are attractively priced and support a basic suite of L2/L2+ switching functionality. D-Link offers four families of Smart Switches to meet the networking needs of businesses of all sizes.
DGS-1100 Series – the simplest and most affordable of the D-Link Smart Switch range, DGS-1100 Series Gigabit switches, enable small and medium businesses to take their first step into a managed network.
DES/DGS-1210 Series – the DES-1210 and DGS-1210 Series Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches provide functionality, security, and manageability at a low cost with great value.
DGS-1510 Series – the DGS-1510 Stackable series is designed to suit the needs of businesses looking for even greater scalability, including the ability to stack switches and manage them from a single location.

Fully Managed
Managed via CLI through out of band Console port, or GUI. Supports full suite of Layer2, Layer2+ and Layer3 switching functionality. D-Link Managed Switches are easy to set up, configure and monitor. They can be managed individually, or in the case of D-Link stackable managed switches, as part of a stack.

DGS-3120 – Gigabit Ethernet L2/L2+ Stackable. 10/100/1000 ports with 10GbE (CX4) stacking ports. Static Routing is also supported with EI license upgrade. PoE and non-PoE models are available.

DGS-3630 – Gigabit Ethernet L3 Stackable. 10/100/1000 ports with 10GbE (SFP+) ports for stacking/uplinks. Dynamic Routing is also supported with an upgrade to the Enhance Software Image (EI). PoE and non-PoE models are available.
DXS-3400 – 10Gigabit Ethernet Lite L3 Stackable Switch. 10GbE copper (10GBASE-T) and optical (SFP+) ports, static routing, RIPv1/v2/ng.
DXS-3600 – 10Gigabit Ethernet L2+/L3 Stackable Aggregation Switch. 10GbE (SFP+) ports, with optional expansion modules for additional 10/100/1000, 10GbE, or 40GbE ports.

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

60 Watt Redundant Power Supply

DPS-200A

The DPS-200A redundant power supply (RPS) is designed to conform to the wattage requirements of D-Link’s Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches. It provides a low-cost, simple solution to the problem of a failure of the internal power-supply of an Ethernet switch.

1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

DEM-310GT

• IEEE:  1000BASE-LX
• Speed:  1000 Mbps Ethernet
• Media type:  Single-mode fiber
• Wavelength:  1310nm
• Form factor:  SFP
• Optical connector:  Duplex LC

32 Port 40GbE Open Network Switch

DQS-5000-32S

• Open Network Switch for Data Center and Enterprise networks
• 32 x 40GbE QSFP+ ports
• Support for open-source Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for zero-touch installation of network OS

32 Port 100GbE Open Network Switch

DQS-5000-32Q28

• Open Network Switch for Data Center and Enterprise networks
• 32 x 100GbE QSFP28 ports
• Support for open-source Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for zero-touch installation of network OS

54 Port 25GbE/100GbE Open Network Switch

DQS-5000-54SQ28

• Open Network Switch for Data Center and Enterprise networks
• 48 x 25GbE SFP28 ports
• 6 x 100GbE QSFP28 ports
• Support for open-source Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for zero-touch installation of network OS

54 Port 10GbE/40GbE Open Network Switch

DXS-5000-54S

• Open Network Switch for Data Center and Enterprise networks
• 48 x 10GbE SFP+ ports
• 6 x 40GbE QSFP+ ports
• Support for open-source Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for zero-touch installation of network OS
• Certified compatible with the Pluribus Netvisor OS enterprise or fabric editions

1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber SFP Transceiver

DEM-311GT

• IEEE:  1000BASE-SX
• Speed:  1000 Mbps Ethernet
• Media type:  Multimode fiber
• Wavelength:  850nm
• Form factor:  SFP
• Optical connector:  Duplex LC

140 Watt Redundant Power Supply

DPS-500A

The DPS-500A redundant power supply (RPS) is designed to conform to the wattage requirements of D-Link’s Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches. It provides a low-cost, simple solution to the problem of a failure of the internal power-supply of an Ethernet switch.

10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber XFP Transceiver

DEM-421XT

• IEEE:  10GBASE-SR
• Speed:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Media type:  Multimode fiber
• Wavelength:  850nm
• Form factor:  XFP
• Optical connector:  Duplex LC

10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber XFP Transceiver

DEM-422XT

• IEEE:  10GBASE-LR
• Speed:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Media type:  Single-mode fiber
• Wavelength:  1310nm
• Form factor:  XFP
• Optical connector:  Duplex LC